Welcome to Tile and Stone outlet!

Privacy Policy


Tile & Stone Outlet Ltd is committed to protecting your privacy and fulfilling its obligations under UK Data Protection Laws.

Tile & Stone Outlet Ltd will use your personal information in order to inform you of its offers, news and new catalogues and for profiling your purchasing preferences and other marketing purposes. We may disclose your information to our service providers and agents for these purposes. We may keep your information for a reasonable period to contact you about our services in the future.

Tile & Stone Outlet Ltd may share your information with other Companies in our group and organisations who are our business partners. We or they may contact you by mail, telephone, SMS fax or email to let you know about any goods, services or promotions which may be of interest to you.

The Data Protection Act puts obligations on users of personal information and details principles for its use. There are eight principles in the Act that Tile & Stone Outlet Ltd is obliged to conform to. The Act requires Companies which process data to notify the Information Commissioner describing the purposes for which they process personal information.

These principles for Data Processing are:

  • Personal data must be processed fairly and lawfully.
  • Personal data must be obtained only for specified and lawful purposes.
  • Personal data must be adequate, relevant and not excessive.
  • Personal data must be accurate and kept up to date.
  • Personal data must not be kept for longer than necessary.
  • Personal data must be processed in accordance with the rights of data subjects.
  • Measures against unauthorised or unlawfully processing of personal data.
  • Personal data must not be transferred to a Country or territory outside the EEA without adequate protection or explicit consent.